Tuesday Family Pictures

Tuesday, December 29, 2009
Tonight we had family pictures scheduled. We were there on time, all cleaned up, ready to go. Sitting and waiting. Loud "rumbles" from Mason's diaper. Hmm. Better go check. Mom and Mason leave. Dad follows. Pretty soon Nick comes out and says "can you go help, I have to buy Mason some new pants". Oh oh! Yup, pictures were cancelled as Mom's shirt was hit also! So here we are back at home, baths over, clothes in the washer, the rest of us all dressed up with no where to go!!


ROFL Maybe we'll have better luck tomorrow!

8 comments:

JuJu said...

oh my ... too many Christmas Cookies???? LOLOLOL

Tamera said...

he he he

Well, that's one way to get out of pictures. My kids usually just pinch each other and get everyone riled up, lol.

MightyMom said...

well crap.

Quiltin' LibraryLady said...

Murphy's Law definitely applies to family picture day. Guess the holiday treats caught up with Mason.

Mary-Kay said...

Kids! Just when you least expect it, something happens. There's always tomorrow.

Brenda said...

Oh, well better luck next time.

Scrappy-Quilter said...

I have to say he looks adorable in his feetie PJs. Too cute!

Stephanie D. said...

Ah, life with a toddler! So glad that's behind me--for now!